Academic Administration

Director

Prof. (Dr.) Monica Khanna

Director

Area Chairpersons

Prof. (Dr.) Sanjiwani Jayant Kumar

Business Analytics

Prof. (Dr.) D.G. Jha

Data Science & Technology

Prof. (Dr.) Siva Kumar

Economics

Prof. (Dr.) Pankaj Trivedi

Finance & Law

Prof. (Dr.) Radha Iyer

General Management,Entrepreneurship,Communication & Strategy

Prof. (Dr.) Shailaja Karve

Human Resources

Dr. Kiran Sharma

Marketing & International Business (IB)

Prof. (Dr.) Pramod Shetty

Operations & Supply Chain Management

Programme Coordinators

Prof. (Dr.) Vandana Khanna

Ph.D. (Somaiya Vidyavihar University)

Prof. (Dr.) SNV Sivakumar

Ph.D. ( University Of Mumbai And SNDT Women's University)

Prof. (Dr.) Pankaj Trivedi

MBA

Prof. (Dr.) Brajesh Bolia

MBA - International Business

Prof. (Dr.) Vilasini Jadhav

MBA - Retail Management

Prof. (Dr.) Rashmi Soni

MBA - Financial Services

Prof. (Dr.) Abha Wankhede

MBA - Integrated Marketing Communication

Prof. (Dr.) Prema Basargekar

MBA - Healthcare Management

Prof. (Dr.) Shailaja Karve

MBA - Human Resources

Prof. (Dr.) Anjali Chopra

MBA - Sports Management

Prof. (Dr.) D.G. Jha

MBA - Data Science & Analytics

Prof. (Dr.) Kiran Sharma

MBA - Executive

Prof (Dr.) Reena Mehta

MBA Part Time Programmes

Prof.(Dr.) Bharati W

MCA

Committee Chairpersons

Prof. (Dr.) Chandan Singhavi

Admissions Committee

Ms. Hemanchi Hublikar

Alumni Committee

Prof. Hitesh Punjabi

Bloomberg Lab

Prof. (Dr.) Chandan Singhavi

Business Games Simulation Lab

Prof. (Dr.) Hemangi Bhalerao

Career Guidance & Life Management Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Shaila Shrivastava

CII – YI Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Jaya Iyer

College Examination Committee (CEC)

Prof. (Dr.) Rinku Jain

Convocation Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Lakshmikanth Hari

Digital Transformation Committee

Prof. (Dr.) (CA) Swati Godbole

Discipline / Unfair Means Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Radha Iyer

Experiential Learning Initiative(Ankur ELI)

Prof. (Dr.) Pramod Shetty

FDP Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Pankaj Trivedi

Finance Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Satyendra Upadhyay

Funded Research Projects

Prof. (Dr.) Pramod Shetty

Grievance Redressal Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Satyendra Upadhyay

Guest Lecture Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Sonal Ved

Holistic Self-Management Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Monica Khanna

HR Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Radha Iyer

I & E-Cell Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Sanjiwani Kumar

Induction Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Pankaj Trivedi

Intellectual Contribution Review & Anti Plagiarism Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Monica Khanna

International Relations Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Lakshmikanth Hari

Library Committee

Dr. Raman Ramachandran

MDP/Consultancy Committee

Mr. Arvind Pandi Dorai

P.R Committee

Prof. Krishal Mehta

Media Analytics Lab

Prof. (Dr.) Rashmi Soni

National Assessment And Accreditation Council (NAAC) Committee

Dr. Niteen Pawar

Placement Committee

Dr. Jyoti Joglekar – Presiding Officer

Internal Complaints Committee (ICC) (Issued by SVU)

Prof. (Dr.) Sonali Senapati

Social Responsibility Cell / ENACTUS

Prof. Isaac Jacob– Advisor

Sports Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Shweta Dixit

Staff Welfare Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Raghukumari P S

Student Activities / Co-Curricular (SAC)

Ms. Shilpa Bhardwaj

Student Amenities & Hostel Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Shweta Dixit

Summer Internship Committee/SPRIHA

Prof. (Dr.) Rupali Gadkari

Women’s Development Cell Committee

Center of Excellences – Chairpersons

Prof. (Dr.) Brajesh Bolia

Centre For Consumer And Market Studies In Emerging Economies

Prof. (Dr.) Pankaj Trivedi

Centre For Capital Markets

Prof. (Dr.) D G Jha

Center For Data Science,AI & ML

Prof (Dr.) Asha Prasuna

CEPAR(Centre For Economic Policy Analysis And Research)

Prof. (Dr.) Lakshmikanth Hari

Centre For Sustainable Development

Prof. (Dr.) Shiji Lyndon

Centre For Diversity Management

Prof. (Dr.) Prema Basargekar

Centre For Excellence in Healthcare

Co-curricular Activities Committees

Prof (Dr.) Abha Wankhede

Global Marketing Conference

Prof. (Dr.) Krupa Rai

IMC Colloquium (MARCQUEST)

Prof. (Dr.) D G Jha

Somaiya International Conference On Technology And Information Management -SICTIM

Prof. (Dr.) Pankaj Trivedi

SIMSR Finance Conference

Prof. (Dr.) Brajesh Bolia

IB Summit (International Students Week)

Prof. (Dr.) Sangeetha Rajesh

ICON

Prof. (Dr.) Vidya Thakkar

HR Conference

Prof. Hitesh Punjabi

Investrix

Prof. (Dr.)Satyendra Upadhyay

General Management Conference

Prof. (Dr.) Vilasini Jadhav

National Retail Summit (NRS)

Prof. (Dr.) Shiji Lyndon

CDMI Conference

Prof. (Dr.) Ravindra Baliga

Global Supply Chain Conference

Prof. (Dr.) Prema Basargekar

Healthcare Management Conference

Prof. (Dr.) Shweta Dixit

Business Analytics Conference

Prof. (Dr.) Poonam Chauhan

COMSTRAT

Prof. (Dr.) Vandana Khanna

RETAIL LAB

Prof. (Dr.) Sumagna Bhowmick

HUMANIST

Prof. (Dr.) Anjali Chopra

MASTER STROKE

Prof. (Dr.) Aparna Pandey

SIMSR Talkies,SIMSR Studios & Book Club

Prof. (Dr.) Shweta Dixit

MELANGE

Prof. (Dr.) Barsharani Maharana

Quantinuum Annual Day

Journal Editor

Prof. (Dr.) Preeti S. Rawat

Business Perspective And Research, SAGE Publication

Administrative Office Heads

Dr. Niteen Pawar

Career Management And Corporate Relations - Head

Mr. Subhash Nadar

Datacentre - Manager

Mr. A T Ganesan

Deputy Chief Accountant

Prof. (Dr.) Jaya Iyer

Exam Cell

Mr. Rajesh Memane

Librarian

Mr. Arvind Pandi Dorai

Office Of Advancement (Alumni Relations, PR & Development) - Head

Mrs. Shilpa Bhardwaj

Marketing Executive & Admin Officer